Chicken Tikka

Succulent chicken breast bound in a spicy tikka mayonnaise, with tomato and iceberg lettuce served on a choice of our Traditional Morning or Bran Roll.

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Per 100g; Morning RollPer 100g; Bran RollPer Portion; Morning RollPer Portion; Bran Roll
Energy (kj)1009101018461848
Energy (kcal)241241441442
Fat (g)11.712.421.522.7
Saturates (g)1.31.72.43.1
Carbohydrate (g)2321.942.140
Total Sugars (g)1.32.92.35.4
Protein (g)10.39.818.917.9
Salt g)0.60.51.10.9

ALLERGENS

Eggs, Gluten, Mustard and Soya * We try to make sure the information on our website is correct but recipes can change. This can affect nutritional and allergen details, so you should always check our Allergen & Nutrition page for the most up to date information.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

OTHER PRODUCTS TO ENJOY

The cookies we use allow us to monitor our web site traffic – they do not give us access to your computer or provide any information about you. Please click “Accept Cookies” to consent to our use of cookies. Read our Cookie Policy.