Cheese Savoury

Grated red cheese, spring onion and carrot, bound in mayonnaise, with tomato, cucumber and iceberg lettuce served on a choice of our Traditional Morning or Bran Roll.

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Per 100g; Morning RollPer 100g; Bran RollPer Portion; Morning RollPer Portion; Bran Roll
Energy (kj)1136113720782080
Energy (kcal)271272497497
Fat (g)1616.629.330.4
Saturates (g)4.14.47.58.1
Carbohydrate (g)23.322.242.740.6
Total Sugars (g)1.63.336
Protein (g)7.97.414.513.5
Salt (g)0.90.81.61.4

ALLERGENS

Eggs, Gluten, Milk, Soya and Mustard * We try to make sure the information on our website is correct but recipes can change. This can affect nutritional and allergen details, so you should always check our Allergen & Nutrition page for the most up to date information.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

OTHER PRODUCTS TO ENJOY

The cookies we use allow us to monitor our web site traffic – they do not give us access to your computer or provide any information about you. Please click “Accept Cookies” to consent to our use of cookies. Read our Cookie Policy.