Cheese Salad

Mild sliced cheddar cheese, with tomato, cucumber and iceberg lettuce served on a choice of our Traditional Morning or Bran Roll.

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Per 100g; Morning RollPer 100g; Bran RollPer Portion; Morning RollPer Portion; Bran Roll
Energy (kj)1033103517881790
Energy (kcal)247247427428
Fat (g)11.912.620.621.8
Saturates (g)6.87.111.712.3
Carbohydrate (g)24.323.14239.9
Total Sugars (g)1.12.81.94.9
Protein (g)10.39.717.816.8
Salt (g)0.90.81.61.4

ALLERGENS

Milk, Gluten, and Soya * We try to make sure the information on our website is correct but recipes can change. This can affect nutritional and allergen details, so you should always check our Allergen & Nutrition page for the most up to date information.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

OTHER PRODUCTS TO ENJOY

The cookies we use allow us to monitor our web site traffic – they do not give us access to your computer or provide any information about you. Please click “Accept Cookies” to consent to our use of cookies. Read our Cookie Policy.