Cheese Ploughman's

Sliced mature cheddar cheese, set on iceberg lettuce and topped with Branston pickle and red onion served on a choice of seeded or granary roll.

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Per 100g; Granary RollPer 100g; Seeded RollPer Portion; Granary RollPer Portion; Seeded Roll
Energy (kj)1206127922202353
Energy (kcal)288306530562
Fat (g)15.816.72930.7
Saturates (g)8.9916.516.6
Carbohydrate (g)2726.749.749.2
Total Sugars (g)5.24.59.68.3
Protein (g)10.811.519.821.1
Salt (g)1.21.22.22.2

ALLERGENS

Sulphites, Gluten, and Milk * We try to make sure the information on our website is correct but recipes can change. This can affect nutritional and allergen details, so you should always check our Allergen & Nutrition page for the most up to date information.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

OTHER PRODUCTS TO ENJOY

The cookies we use allow us to monitor our web site traffic – they do not give us access to your computer or provide any information about you. Please click “Accept Cookies” to consent to our use of cookies. Read our Cookie Policy.